Adrian College

MS in Computer Science

Adrian College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MS in Computer Science is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Adrian College through its Computer Science, in Computer Science.

MS in Computer Science at Adrian College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Computer Science
Tuition fee
$29,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: MS in Computer Science at Adrian College

What is the tuition fee for MS in Computer Science at Adrian College?

+

The tuition fee for MS in Computer Science at Adrian College is about $29,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MS in Computer Science at Adrian College?

+

MS in Computer Science takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MS in Computer Science at Adrian College?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Adrian College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Adrian College

View Adrian College overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!