Agnes Scott College

BA Creative Writing

Agnes Scott College
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

BA Creative Writing is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Agnes Scott College through its English, in Creative Writing.

BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Creative Writing
Tuition fee
$39,000 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College

What is the tuition fee for BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College?

+

The tuition fee for BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College is about $39,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College?

+

BA Creative Writing takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BA Creative Writing at Agnes Scott College?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Agnes Scott College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Agnes Scott College

View Agnes Scott College overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!