Algonquin College

Cloud Data Engineering

Algonquin College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Cloud Data Engineering is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Algonquin College through its Engineering Department, in Engineering.

Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$18,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College

What is the tuition fee for Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College?

+

The tuition fee for Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College is about $18,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College?

+

Cloud Data Engineering takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Cloud Data Engineering at Algonquin College?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Algonquin College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Algonquin College

View Algonquin College overview and all programs