American College Dublin

MA in Psychology

American College Dublin
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

MA in Psychology is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by American College Dublin through its Social Science, in Psychology.

MA in Psychology at American College Dublin: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Psychology
Tuition fee
$15,200 / year
Intakes
September

FAQs: MA in Psychology at American College Dublin

What is the tuition fee for MA in Psychology at American College Dublin?

+

The tuition fee for MA in Psychology at American College Dublin is about $15,200 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MA in Psychology at American College Dublin?

+

MA in Psychology takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MA in Psychology at American College Dublin?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to American College Dublin?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at American College Dublin

View American College Dublin overview and all programs