Andrews University

M.Sc. Accounting

Andrews University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

M.Sc. Accounting is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Andrews University through its School of Business, in Accounting.

M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Accounting
Tuition fee
$18,500 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University

What is the tuition fee for M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University?

+

The tuition fee for M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University is about $18,500 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University?

+

M.Sc. Accounting takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start M.Sc. Accounting at Andrews University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Andrews University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Andrews University

View Andrews University overview and all programs