Auburn University

B.Sc. Business Administration

Auburn University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

B.Sc. Business Administration is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Auburn University through its College of Business, in Business.

B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$37,900 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University

What is the tuition fee for B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University?

+

The tuition fee for B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University is about $37,900 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University?

+

B.Sc. Business Administration takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start B.Sc. Business Administration at Auburn University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Auburn University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Auburn University

View Auburn University overview and all programs