Austin College

Classics

Austin College
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Classics is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Austin College through its Humanities, in Classics.

Classics at Austin College: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Classics
Tuition fee
$41,155 / year
Intakes
January, March

FAQs: Classics at Austin College

What is the tuition fee for Classics at Austin College?

+

The tuition fee for Classics at Austin College is about $41,155 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Classics at Austin College?

+

Classics takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Classics at Austin College?

+

Available intakes: January, March. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Austin College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Austin College

View Austin College overview and all programs