Baylor University

Biostatistics

Baylor University
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Biostatistics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Baylor University through its College of Science, in Science.

Biostatistics at Baylor University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Science
Tuition fee
$40,000 / year
Intakes
January
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Biostatistics at Baylor University

What is the tuition fee for Biostatistics at Baylor University?

+

The tuition fee for Biostatistics at Baylor University is about $40,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Biostatistics at Baylor University?

+

Biostatistics takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Biostatistics at Baylor University?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Baylor University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Baylor University

View Baylor University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!