Birmingham City University

BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering

Birmingham City University
Undergraduate3 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Birmingham City University through its College of Science, in Science.

BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Science
Tuition fee
£17,710 / year
Living expenses
£15,000 / year
Intakes
January, August
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University

What is the tuition fee for BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University?

+

The tuition fee for BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University is about £17,710 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University?

+

BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering takes 3 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for BEng (Hons) Automotive Engineering at Birmingham City University?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Birmingham City University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Birmingham City University

View Birmingham City University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!