Buckinghamshire New University

BA Tourism & Hospitality

Buckinghamshire New University
Undergraduate3 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

BA Tourism & Hospitality is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Buckinghamshire New University through its Business School, in Hospitality.

BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Hospitality
Tuition fee
£15,910 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University

What is the tuition fee for BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University?

+

The tuition fee for BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University is about £15,910 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University?

+

BA Tourism & Hospitality takes 3 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for BA Tourism & Hospitality at Buckinghamshire New University?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Buckinghamshire New University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Buckinghamshire New University

View Buckinghamshire New University overview and all programs