Bucknell University

MSc Statistics

Bucknell University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MSc Statistics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Bucknell University through its Mathematics, in Statistics.

MSc Statistics at Bucknell University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Statistics
Tuition fee
$8,200 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: MSc Statistics at Bucknell University

What is the tuition fee for MSc Statistics at Bucknell University?

+

The tuition fee for MSc Statistics at Bucknell University is about $8,200 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MSc Statistics at Bucknell University?

+

MSc Statistics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MSc Statistics at Bucknell University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Bucknell University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Bucknell University

View Bucknell University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!