California State University

Cybersecurity and Analytics

California State University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Cybersecurity and Analytics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by California State University through its College of Engineering & Technology, in Engineering.

Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$22,000 / year
Intakes
January
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University

What is the tuition fee for Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University?

+

The tuition fee for Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University is about $22,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University?

+

Cybersecurity and Analytics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Cybersecurity and Analytics at California State University?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to California State University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at California State University

View California State University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!