Cardiff Metropolitan University

MSc Artificial Intelligence

Cardiff Metropolitan University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MSc Artificial Intelligence is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Cardiff Metropolitan University through its School of Technologies, in Artificial Intelligence.

MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Artificial Intelligence
Tuition fee
$17,800 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University

What is the tuition fee for MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University?

+

The tuition fee for MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University is about $17,800 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University?

+

MSc Artificial Intelligence takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MSc Artificial Intelligence at Cardiff Metropolitan University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Cardiff Metropolitan University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Cardiff Metropolitan University

View Cardiff Metropolitan University overview and all programs