Clarkson University

Engineering and Management Systems

Clarkson University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Engineering and Management Systems is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Clarkson University through its College of Engineering, in Engineering.

Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$35,000 / year
Intakes
January
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University

What is the tuition fee for Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University?

+

The tuition fee for Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University is about $35,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University?

+

Engineering and Management Systems takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Engineering and Management Systems at Clarkson University?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Clarkson University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Clarkson University

View Clarkson University overview and all programs