Clarkson University

Physical Therapy

Clarkson University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Physical Therapy is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Clarkson University through its College of Health Sciences, in Health.

Physical Therapy at Clarkson University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Health
Tuition fee
$35,000 / year
Intakes
January

FAQs: Physical Therapy at Clarkson University

What is the tuition fee for Physical Therapy at Clarkson University?

+

The tuition fee for Physical Therapy at Clarkson University is about $35,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Physical Therapy at Clarkson University?

+

Physical Therapy takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Physical Therapy at Clarkson University?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Clarkson University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Clarkson University

View Clarkson University overview and all programs