Colorado State University

M.Sc. Finance

Colorado State University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

M.Sc. Finance is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Colorado State University through its College of Business, in Finance.

M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Finance
Tuition fee
$23,400 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University

What is the tuition fee for M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University?

+

The tuition fee for M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University is about $23,400 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University?

+

M.Sc. Finance takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start M.Sc. Finance at Colorado State University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Colorado State University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Colorado State University

View Colorado State University overview and all programs