Conestoga College

Construction Engineering

Conestoga College
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Construction Engineering is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Conestoga College through its School of Trades, in Trades.

Construction Engineering at Conestoga College: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Trades
Tuition fee
$15,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: Construction Engineering at Conestoga College

What is the tuition fee for Construction Engineering at Conestoga College?

+

The tuition fee for Construction Engineering at Conestoga College is about $15,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Construction Engineering at Conestoga College?

+

Construction Engineering takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Construction Engineering at Conestoga College?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Conestoga College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Conestoga College

View Conestoga College overview and all programs