Confederation College

Chemistry

Confederation College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Chemistry is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Confederation College through its School of Science, in Science.

Chemistry at Confederation College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Science
Tuition fee
$16,469 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: Chemistry at Confederation College

What is the tuition fee for Chemistry at Confederation College?

+

The tuition fee for Chemistry at Confederation College is about $16,469 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Chemistry at Confederation College?

+

Chemistry takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Chemistry at Confederation College?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Confederation College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Confederation College

View Confederation College overview and all programs