DePaul University

Master of Computer Science

DePaul University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Master of Computer Science is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by DePaul University through its Engineering, in Computer Science.

Master of Computer Science at DePaul University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Computer Science
Tuition fee
$18,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Master of Computer Science at DePaul University

What is the tuition fee for Master of Computer Science at DePaul University?

+

The tuition fee for Master of Computer Science at DePaul University is about $18,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Master of Computer Science at DePaul University?

+

Master of Computer Science takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Master of Computer Science at DePaul University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to DePaul University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at DePaul University

View DePaul University overview and all programs