Duke University

Marketing

Duke University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Marketing is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Duke University through its Business, in Marketing.

Marketing at Duke University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Marketing
Tuition fee
$52,164 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Marketing at Duke University

What is the tuition fee for Marketing at Duke University?

+

The tuition fee for Marketing at Duke University is about $52,164 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Marketing at Duke University?

+

Marketing takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Marketing at Duke University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Duke University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Duke University

View Duke University overview and all programs