Duke University

Physics

Duke University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Physics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Duke University through its Sciences, in Physics.

Physics at Duke University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Physics
Tuition fee
$62,911 / year
Intakes
March, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Physics at Duke University

What is the tuition fee for Physics at Duke University?

+

The tuition fee for Physics at Duke University is about $62,911 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Physics at Duke University?

+

Physics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Physics at Duke University?

+

Available intakes: March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Duke University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Duke University

View Duke University overview and all programs