Eastern Michigan University

MS Criminology

Eastern Michigan University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MS Criminology is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Eastern Michigan University through its Criminology, in Criminology.

MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Criminology
Tuition fee
$18,500 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University

What is the tuition fee for MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University?

+

The tuition fee for MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University is about $18,500 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University?

+

MS Criminology takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MS Criminology at Eastern Michigan University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Eastern Michigan University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Eastern Michigan University

View Eastern Michigan University overview and all programs