Elon University

MS Artificial Intelligence

Elon University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MS Artificial Intelligence is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Elon University through its Computer Science, in Artificial Intelligence.

MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Artificial Intelligence
Tuition fee
$28,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University

What is the tuition fee for MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University?

+

The tuition fee for MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University is about $28,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University?

+

MS Artificial Intelligence takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MS Artificial Intelligence at Elon University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Elon University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Elon University

View Elon University overview and all programs