Emory University

BA in International Studies

Emory University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

BA in International Studies is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Emory University through its International Studies Dept, in Social Sciences.

BA in International Studies at Emory University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Social Sciences
Tuition fee
$54,000 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: BA in International Studies at Emory University

What is the tuition fee for BA in International Studies at Emory University?

+

The tuition fee for BA in International Studies at Emory University is about $54,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BA in International Studies at Emory University?

+

BA in International Studies takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BA in International Studies at Emory University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Emory University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Emory University

View Emory University overview and all programs