George Mason University

J.D. in Law

George Mason University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

J.D. in Law is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by George Mason University through its Law School, in Law.

J.D. in Law at George Mason University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Law
Tuition fee
$48,000 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: J.D. in Law at George Mason University

What is the tuition fee for J.D. in Law at George Mason University?

+

The tuition fee for J.D. in Law at George Mason University is about $48,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is J.D. in Law at George Mason University?

+

J.D. in Law takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start J.D. in Law at George Mason University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to George Mason University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at George Mason University

View George Mason University overview and all programs