Georgetown University

Linguistics

Georgetown University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Linguistics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Georgetown University through its College of Arts & Sciences, in Science.

Linguistics at Georgetown University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Science
Tuition fee
$60,000 / year
Intakes
August
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Linguistics at Georgetown University

What is the tuition fee for Linguistics at Georgetown University?

+

The tuition fee for Linguistics at Georgetown University is about $60,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Linguistics at Georgetown University?

+

Linguistics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Linguistics at Georgetown University?

+

Available intakes: August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Georgetown University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Georgetown University

View Georgetown University overview and all programs