Illinois Wesleyan University

Music - Instrumental Performance

Illinois Wesleyan University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Music - Instrumental Performance is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Illinois Wesleyan University through its College of Arts, in Arts & Media.

Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Arts & Media
Tuition fee
$36,000 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University

What is the tuition fee for Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University?

+

The tuition fee for Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University is about $36,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University?

+

Music - Instrumental Performance takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Music - Instrumental Performance at Illinois Wesleyan University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Illinois Wesleyan University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Illinois Wesleyan University

View Illinois Wesleyan University overview and all programs