Kingston University London

MA Illustration

Kingston University London
Postgraduate1 YearOn-Campus

About Program

MA Illustration is a postgraduate, 1 year, on-campus offered by Kingston University London through its College of Science, in Business.

MA Illustration at Kingston University London: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
1 Year
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
£23,700 / year
Intakes
September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: MA Illustration at Kingston University London

What is the tuition fee for MA Illustration at Kingston University London?

+

The tuition fee for MA Illustration at Kingston University London is about £23,700 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MA Illustration at Kingston University London?

+

MA Illustration takes 1 Year and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MA Illustration at Kingston University London?

+

Available intakes: September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for MA Illustration at Kingston University London?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Kingston University London?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Kingston University London

View Kingston University London overview and all programs