Lakeland College

International Business

Lakeland College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

International Business is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Lakeland College through its School of Business, in Business.

International Business at Lakeland College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$15,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: International Business at Lakeland College

What is the tuition fee for International Business at Lakeland College?

+

The tuition fee for International Business at Lakeland College is about $15,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is International Business at Lakeland College?

+

International Business takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start International Business at Lakeland College?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Lakeland College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Lakeland College

View Lakeland College overview and all programs