Lambton College

Addictions and Mental Health

Lambton College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Addictions and Mental Health is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Lambton College through its School of Health Sciences, in Health Sciences.

Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Health Sciences
Tuition fee
$30,238 / year
Intakes
January

FAQs: Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College

What is the tuition fee for Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College?

+

The tuition fee for Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College is about $30,238 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College?

+

Addictions and Mental Health takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Addictions and Mental Health at Lambton College?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Lambton College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Lambton College

View Lambton College overview and all programs