Massey University

Artificial Intelligence

Massey University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Artificial Intelligence is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Massey University through its College of Sciences, in Technology.

Artificial Intelligence at Massey University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Technology
Tuition fee
$33,367 / year
Intakes
January
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Artificial Intelligence at Massey University

What is the tuition fee for Artificial Intelligence at Massey University?

+

The tuition fee for Artificial Intelligence at Massey University is about $33,367 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Artificial Intelligence at Massey University?

+

Artificial Intelligence takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Artificial Intelligence at Massey University?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Massey University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Massey University

View Massey University overview and all programs