Mount Saint Vincent University

Developmental Psychology

Mount Saint Vincent University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Developmental Psychology is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Mount Saint Vincent University through its Psychology, in Psychology.

Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Psychology
Tuition fee
$17,000 / year
Intakes
March

FAQs: Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University

What is the tuition fee for Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University?

+

The tuition fee for Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University is about $17,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University?

+

Developmental Psychology takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Developmental Psychology at Mount Saint Vincent University?

+

Available intakes: March. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Mount Saint Vincent University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Mount Saint Vincent University

View Mount Saint Vincent University overview and all programs