New York University

Creative Writing

New York University
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Creative Writing is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by New York University through its College of Business, in Humanities.

Creative Writing at New York University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Humanities
Tuition fee
$52,000 / year
Intakes
February
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Creative Writing at New York University

What is the tuition fee for Creative Writing at New York University?

+

The tuition fee for Creative Writing at New York University is about $52,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Creative Writing at New York University?

+

Creative Writing takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Creative Writing at New York University?

+

Available intakes: February. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to New York University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at New York University

View New York University overview and all programs