Niagara University

Master of Public Administration

Niagara University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Master of Public Administration is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Niagara University through its School of Public Affairs, in Public Administration.

Master of Public Administration at Niagara University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Public Administration
Tuition fee
$21,492 / year
Intakes
March, September

FAQs: Master of Public Administration at Niagara University

What is the tuition fee for Master of Public Administration at Niagara University?

+

The tuition fee for Master of Public Administration at Niagara University is about $21,492 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Master of Public Administration at Niagara University?

+

Master of Public Administration takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Master of Public Administration at Niagara University?

+

Available intakes: March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Niagara University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Niagara University

View Niagara University overview and all programs