Nipissing University

Postgraduate in Mathematics

Nipissing University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Postgraduate in Mathematics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Nipissing University through its Department of Mathematics, in Mathematics.

Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Mathematics
Tuition fee
$36,238 / year
Intakes
January, March, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University

What is the tuition fee for Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University?

+

The tuition fee for Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University is about $36,238 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University?

+

Postgraduate in Mathematics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Postgraduate in Mathematics at Nipissing University?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Nipissing University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Nipissing University

View Nipissing University overview and all programs