Northwestern University

Game Design

Northwestern University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Game Design is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Northwestern University through its School of Communication, in Game Design.

Game Design at Northwestern University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Game Design
Tuition fee
$61,284 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: Game Design at Northwestern University

What is the tuition fee for Game Design at Northwestern University?

+

The tuition fee for Game Design at Northwestern University is about $61,284 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Game Design at Northwestern University?

+

Game Design takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Game Design at Northwestern University?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Northwestern University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Northwestern University

View Northwestern University overview and all programs