Red Deer Polytechnic

Food and Nutrition

Red Deer Polytechnic
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Food and Nutrition is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Red Deer Polytechnic through its School of Hospitality, in Hospitality.

Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Hospitality
Tuition fee
$15,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September

FAQs: Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic

What is the tuition fee for Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic?

+

The tuition fee for Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic is about $15,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic?

+

Food and Nutrition takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Food and Nutrition at Red Deer Polytechnic?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Red Deer Polytechnic?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Red Deer Polytechnic

View Red Deer Polytechnic overview and all programs