Rice University

Master in English

Rice University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Master in English is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Rice University through its Humanities, in English.

Master in English at Rice University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
English
Tuition fee
$60,000 / year
Intakes
January, April, September

FAQs: Master in English at Rice University

What is the tuition fee for Master in English at Rice University?

+

The tuition fee for Master in English at Rice University is about $60,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Master in English at Rice University?

+

Master in English takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Master in English at Rice University?

+

Available intakes: January, April, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Rice University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Rice University

View Rice University overview and all programs