Royal College of Art

MA Architecture

Royal College of Art
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MA Architecture is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Royal College of Art through its School of Architecture, in Architecture.

MA Architecture at Royal College of Art: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Architecture
Tuition fee
$19,000 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: MA Architecture at Royal College of Art

What is the tuition fee for MA Architecture at Royal College of Art?

+

The tuition fee for MA Architecture at Royal College of Art is about $19,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MA Architecture at Royal College of Art?

+

MA Architecture takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MA Architecture at Royal College of Art?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Royal College of Art?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Royal College of Art

View Royal College of Art overview and all programs