Rutgers University

Business Administration

Rutgers University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Business Administration is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Rutgers University through its College of Business, in Business.

Business Administration at Rutgers University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$35,000 / year
Intakes
January, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Business Administration at Rutgers University

What is the tuition fee for Business Administration at Rutgers University?

+

The tuition fee for Business Administration at Rutgers University is about $35,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Business Administration at Rutgers University?

+

Business Administration takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Business Administration at Rutgers University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Rutgers University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Rutgers University

View Rutgers University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!