St. Clair College

Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences

St. Clair College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by St. Clair College through its Health Sciences Department, in Health Sciences.

Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Health Sciences
Tuition fee
$18,000 / year
Intakes
January, March, September
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College

What is the tuition fee for Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College?

+

The tuition fee for Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College is about $18,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College?

+

Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Nutrition and Science in Health Sciences at St. Clair College?

+

Available intakes: January, March, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to St. Clair College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at St. Clair College

View St. Clair College overview and all programs