Sunway University

BA Tourism Management

Sunway University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

BA Tourism Management is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Sunway University through its Hospitality, in Tourism.

BA Tourism Management at Sunway University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Tourism
Tuition fee
$46,000 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: BA Tourism Management at Sunway University

What is the tuition fee for BA Tourism Management at Sunway University?

+

The tuition fee for BA Tourism Management at Sunway University is about $46,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is BA Tourism Management at Sunway University?

+

BA Tourism Management takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start BA Tourism Management at Sunway University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Sunway University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Sunway University

View Sunway University overview and all programs