The Open University

MSc Tourism Management

The Open University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

MSc Tourism Management is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by The Open University through its School of Business, in Tourism.

MSc Tourism Management at The Open University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Tourism
Tuition fee
$16,500 / year
Intakes
January, September

FAQs: MSc Tourism Management at The Open University

What is the tuition fee for MSc Tourism Management at The Open University?

+

The tuition fee for MSc Tourism Management at The Open University is about $16,500 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is MSc Tourism Management at The Open University?

+

MSc Tourism Management takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start MSc Tourism Management at The Open University?

+

Available intakes: January, September. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to The Open University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at The Open University

View The Open University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!