The University of Queensland

Bachelor of Business Management

The University of Queensland
Undergraduate3 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

Bachelor of Business Management is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by The University of Queensland through its Business, Economics & Law, in Business.

Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$48,160 / year
Intakes
February, July

FAQs: Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland

What is the tuition fee for Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland?

+

The tuition fee for Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland is about $48,160 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland?

+

Bachelor of Business Management takes 3 Years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Bachelor of Business Management at The University of Queensland?

+

Available intakes: February, July. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to The University of Queensland?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at The University of Queensland

View The University of Queensland overview and all programs