Tokyo International University

Environmental Studies

Tokyo International University
Undergraduate3 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Environmental Studies is a undergraduate, 3 years, on-campus offered by Tokyo International University through its College of Science, in Environmental Science.

Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University: key facts

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Environmental Science
Tuition fee
$1,300,000 / year
Intakes
April, October
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University

What is the tuition fee for Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University?

+

The tuition fee for Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University is about $1,300,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University?

+

Environmental Studies takes 3 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Environmental Studies at Tokyo International University?

+

Available intakes: April, October. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Tokyo International University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Tokyo International University

View Tokyo International University overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!