Towson University

Accounting & Business Advisory Services

Towson University
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Accounting & Business Advisory Services is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Towson University through its College of Business, in Business.

Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$28,000 / year
Intakes
January, August

FAQs: Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University

What is the tuition fee for Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University?

+

The tuition fee for Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University is about $28,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University?

+

Accounting & Business Advisory Services takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Accounting & Business Advisory Services at Towson University?

+

Available intakes: January, August. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Towson University?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Towson University

View Towson University overview and all programs