Trier University of Applied Sciences

M.A. Intermedia Design

Trier University of Applied Sciences
Postgraduate2 YearsOn-Campus

About Program

M.A. Intermedia Design is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by Trier University of Applied Sciences through its Art and Design, in Design.

M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 Years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Design
Living expenses
€11,200 / year
Intakes
October

Eligibility & English requirements

  • Minimum GPA: 3

FAQs: M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences

How long is M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences?

+

M.A. Intermedia Design takes 2 Years and is delivered on-campus.

What is the minimum GPA for M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences?

+

The minimum GPA or CGPA requested is 3. Strong profiles with work experience or research may be considered more flexibly.

When can I start M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences?

+

Available intakes: October. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

Is there a scholarship for M.A. Intermedia Design at Trier University of Applied Sciences?

+

Scholarships are available for eligible students on this program. Speak to an Aavanto counsellor to check the criteria and deadlines.

How can Aavanto help me apply to Trier University of Applied Sciences?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at Trier University of Applied Sciences

View Trier University of Applied Sciences overview and all programs