UC International College

Software Engineering

UC International College
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Software Engineering is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by UC International College through its Software Engineering, in Engineering.

Software Engineering at UC International College: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Engineering
Tuition fee
$24,173 / year
Intakes
January, March
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Software Engineering at UC International College

What is the tuition fee for Software Engineering at UC International College?

+

The tuition fee for Software Engineering at UC International College is about $24,173 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Software Engineering at UC International College?

+

Software Engineering takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Software Engineering at UC International College?

+

Available intakes: January, March. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to UC International College?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at UC International College

View UC International College overview and all programs

Need guidance? Talk to us free!