University of Auckland

Economics

University of Auckland
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Economics is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Auckland through its Faculty of Business, in Business.

Economics at University of Auckland: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Business
Tuition fee
$27,265 / year
Intakes
January

FAQs: Economics at University of Auckland

What is the tuition fee for Economics at University of Auckland?

+

The tuition fee for Economics at University of Auckland is about $27,265 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Economics at University of Auckland?

+

Economics takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Economics at University of Auckland?

+

Available intakes: January. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Auckland?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Auckland

View University of Auckland overview and all programs