University of Bari Aldo Moro

Master of Urban Planning

University of Bari Aldo Moro
Postgraduate2 yearsOn-Campus

About Program

Master of Urban Planning is a postgraduate, 2 years, on-campus offered by University of Bari Aldo Moro through its Architecture, in Urban Planning.

Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro: key facts

Level
Postgraduate
Duration
2 years
Mode of study
On-Campus
Field
Urban Planning
Tuition fee
$2,000 / year
Intakes
January, March
STEM designated
Yes

FAQs: Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro

What is the tuition fee for Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro?

+

The tuition fee for Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro is about $2,000 per year for international students. Living costs and other fees are additional.

How long is Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro?

+

Master of Urban Planning takes 2 years and is delivered on-campus.

When can I start Master of Urban Planning at University of Bari Aldo Moro?

+

Available intakes: January, March. Apply well before the deadline of your chosen intake.

How can Aavanto help me apply to University of Bari Aldo Moro?

+

Aavanto counsellors shortlist programs, review your documents, prepare your SOP and guide you through the application and visa process. The first counselling session is free.

More programs at University of Bari Aldo Moro

View University of Bari Aldo Moro overview and all programs